Midfirst Bank Prey on a Hunter and Arkansas Federal Judge Lee Rudofsky Executes
[…] Third, the beneficiary must send notice that the grantor does not meet the criteria to the property address or mailing address of the grantor at least ten days before selling the property.32

The beneficiary cannot delegate these certification and notice requirements.33

25 Id. § 18-50-103(2)(A)(ii)(d).

26 Id. § 18-50-103(2)(C).

27 Id. § 18-50-104(a)(1).

28 Id. § 18-50-104(b)(4).

29 Id. § 18-50-104(c)(1).

30 Id. § 18-50-104(a)(2).

31 Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(A)(i)(a).

32 Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(A)(ii).

33 Id. § 18-50-104(a)(3)(B).

Arkansas Code Annotated section 18-50-111 explains the form and effect of a trustee’s deed. With respect to form, a trustee’s deed “shall contain recitals of compliance with the requirements of [the Act] relating to the exercise of the power of sale and sale of the trust property, including recitals concerning mailing and publication of notice of default and intention to sell and the conduct of the sale.”34